Français English

Diplotomma alboatrum (Hoffm.) Flot. forme des écorces des arbres.

Synonyms:

Buellia alboatra

Diplotoma alboatrum éco alboatrum



Family: PHYSIACEAE

Habitat: Ubiquitous

Description

    Differs from other forms by its habitat: bark of deciduous trees. Thallus thin, whitish to greyish, pale ochre. Apothecia numerous, erumpent, disc markedly convex, black. Asci 8-spored, 60-65 x 20-25 µm according to our measures. Ascospores broadly ellipsoid, dark brown, 3-septate-like at first, then muriform at maturity, 15-19 x (7) 8-10 µm according to our measures. C-, K-, KC-, Pd-. Rather rare form occurring on the bark of deciduous trees.







Diplotomma alboatrum forme des ├ęcorces des arbres Belgique Soulme 1
Jacques HAINE



Diplotomma alboatrum forme des ├ęcorces des arbres Belgique Soulme 2
Jacques HAINE



Diplotomma alboatrum forme des ├ęcorces des arbres Belgique Soulme 3
Jacques HAINE



Diplotomma alboatrum forme des ├ęcorces des arbres Belgique Soulme 4
Jacques HAINE



Diplotomma alboatrum forme des ├ęcorces des arbres Coupe apoth├ęcie Belgique Soulme 5
Jacques HAINE



Diplotomma alboatrum forme des ├ęcorces des arbres Asques eau Belgique Soulme 6
Jacques HAINE



Diplotomma alboatrum forme des ├ęcorces des arbres Asques Lugol Belgique Soulme 7
Jacques HAINE



Diplotomma alboatrum forme des ├ęcorces des arbres Paraphyses eau Belgique Soulme 8
Jacques HAINE



Diplotomma alboatrum forme des ├ęcorces des arbres Spores eau Belgique Soulme 6
Jacques HAINE



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net