Français English

Ramalina farinacea var. reagens  B. de Lesd.

Synonyms:

Ramalina farinacea chémo reagens

Ramalina farinacea chem. b



Family: RAMALINACEAE

Habitat: Ubiquitous

Description

    Differs from Ramalina farinacea var. farinacea by its chemical reactions: C-, K+ yellow > red, KC+ yellow spotted with red, Pd+ orange, UV-. Rather common on bark of old trees.







Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Habitat Roscanvel 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Roscanvel 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Roscanvel 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Roscanvel 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Roscanvel 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Roscanvel 6
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Roscanvel 7
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Crozon 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Crozon 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Crozon 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Crozon 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Lesteven 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Lesteven 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. reagens Lesteven 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net