Français English

Ramalina farinacea var. hypoprotocetrarica (W. Culb.) D. Hawksw.

Synonyms:

Ramalina hypoprotocetrarica Culb.

Ramalina farinacea chémo hypoprotocetrarica



Family: RAMALINACEAE

Habitat: Oceanic zone

Description

    Differs from the type by its chemical spot tests: C-, K-, KC-, Pd-, UV+ white bluish. Mostly on twigs of bushes and small trees near the seashore. Prevalence unknown since identification requires systematic chemical spot tests. Atlantic and on nutrient-poor substrates.°







Ramalina farinacea var. hypoprotocetrarica Crozon 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. hypoprotocetrarica Crozon 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. hypoprotocetrarica Crozon 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. hypoprotocetrarica Crozon 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina farinacea var. hypoprotocetrarica Crozon 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net