Français English

Lecanora rupicola (L.) Zahlbr. subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Leuckert & Poelt

Synonyms:

Lecanora rupicola (L.) Zahlbr. var. efflorens Leuckert & Poelt



Family: LECANORACEAE

Habitat: Sub-montane

Description

     Thallus crustose relatively thick, uneven surface, crazed to areolated, white-grey slightly blueish, grey-blueish, covered in places of blueish soralia, hypothallus darkish in case of mosaïc. Apothecia in general abundant, 1 (2-3) by areola, disc very rapidly convex producing sometimes apothecia with a globular appearance, covered by a grey-blueish bloom giving its general colouring, thin and unpersistent margin, lighter. Microscopic characteristics of the type. Thallus : K+ yellow, P- ; apothecia bloom : C+ gold-yellow. Uncommon taxon coming on the siliceous rocks exposed, particularly in mountain, seems connected by intermediaries to the type.







Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Sardaigne 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Sardaigne 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Sardaigne 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Corse Lumio 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens (parasité) Sardaigne 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Corse Tartagine 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Corse Tartagine S2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Corse Tartagine 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Corse Lumio 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho. efflorens Corse Lumio 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho efflorens Cap de la Chèvre 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho efflorens Cap de la Chèvre 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho efflorens Cap de la Chèvre 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morpho efflorens Cap de la Chèvre 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morph efflorens Apothécie Cap de la Chèvre 1
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morph efflorens Coupe apothécie KOH Cap de la Chèvre 2
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morph efflorens Coupe apothécie écraséé Bleu Coton Cap de la Chèvre 3
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morph efflorens Asque KOH Cap de la Chèvre 4
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morph efflorens Asque et algue Lugol Cap de la Chèvre 5
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora rupicola subsp. rupicola morph efflorens Spores KOH Cap de la Chèvre 6
Jacques HAINE



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net