Français English

Arthonia calcarea forme sur ciment peint.

Synonyms:

Opegrapha chevallieri Leight

Opegrapha conferta auct. non Anzi

Opegrapha confluens auct. brit. non (Ach.) Stizenb.

Opegrapha saxatilis auct. non DC.




Family: ROCCELLACEAE

Habitat: Aerohaline zone

Description

     This form differs from Arthonia (Opegrapha) calcarea (or better here from Arthonia (Opegrapha) calcarea forma (chevallieri)) only because it grows on cement (mortar), found on a seawall (dyke) parapet, along the shore, bearing ancient painted writings, more or less washed out.*







Arthonia calcarea forme sur ciment peint Spores eau Roscanvel 8
Jacques HAINE



Arthonia calcarea forme sur ciment peint Asque Lugol & K Roscanvel 7
Jacques HAINE



Arthonia calcarea forme sur ciment peint Asque dextrinoïde Lugol Roscanvel 6
Jacques HAINE



Arthonia calcarea forme sur ciment peint JH Roscanvel 4
Jacques HAINE



Arthonia calcarea forme sur ciment peint Aspect général dans eau & K Roscanvel 5
Jacques HAINE



Arthonia calcarea forme sur ciment peint JH Roscanvel 3
Jacques HAINE



Arthonia calcarea forme sur ciment peint JH Roscanvel 2
Jacques HAINE



Arthonia calcarea forme sur ciment peint Habitat JH Roscanvel 1
Jacques HAINE




Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net