Français English

Coenogonium luteum forme saxicole.

Synonyms:

Dimerella lutea  forme saxicole.



Family: COENOGONIACEAE

Habitat: Oceanic zone

Description

     This form differs from the type by its occurrence on the rocks, in particular the large stones of the walls of the chapels, damp and in the shade and also on the mossy rocks in the forests. Spores according to our measurements: 12-13 (14) x 2.5-3 (4) µm.







Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Folgoet 1
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche avec Porina chlorotica et Ochrolechia parella Folgoet 2
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Folgoet 3
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Folgoet 4
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Coupe apothécie eau Folgoet 6
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Coupe apo Lugol micro Folgoet 7
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Paraphyses Bleu Coton Folgoet 8
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Asques Bleu Coton Folgoet 9
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Asques Lugol Folgoet 10
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Spores Bleu Coton Folgoet 11
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Spores Lugol Folgoet 12
Jacques HAINE



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche Habitat La Roche du Feu 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche La Roche du Feu 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Dimerella lutea forme sur roche La Roche du Feu 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Coenogonium luteum forme saxicole Landévennec 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Coenogonium luteum forme saxicole Landévennec 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net