Français English

Myriolecis albescens forme sur béton.

Synonyms:

Lecanora albescens forme sur béton.



Family: LECANORACEAE

Habitat: Aerohaline zone

Description
     This form on concrete generally presents a well-defined whitish thallus and numerous apothecia grouped together towards the center. The apothecia have a pinkish-gray-beige, pinkish-gray, pinkish-beige disc with a slightly crenulate white wavy margin. On the dirty concrete of maritime structures and also old blockhaus. NB Watch out for Lecanora campestris which can come nearby but whose apothecia, smaller, have a dark reddish-brown disc and whose thallus is K + and P +/- yellow and to certain forms of Lecanora rupicola with less sessile apothecia with a disc reddish brown and usually C + yellow and a thallus K + yellow.






Lecanora albescens forme sur béton Lanvéoc 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme sur béton Lanvéoc 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme sur béton Lanvéoc 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme sur béton Lanvéoc 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme sur béton Lanvéoc 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme sur béton Lanvéoc 6
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net