Français English

Micarea prasina s.l. forme maritime.

Synonyms:

Micarea subvirescens (Nyl.) Hedl. ?



Family: PILOCARPACEAE

Habitat: Aerohaline zone

Description

    This form of the Micarea prasina group is characterized by its occurrence at the seaside at the base of trees or on woody debris. Very fresh its colors are bright green, its young apothecia are pale greyish and the old ones are blackish. All the spores are 1-septate.

N.B. It seems to correspond to Micarea subvirescens (Nyl.) Hedl.







Micarea prasina s.l. forme maritime Coupe apothécie KOH Crozon 5
Jacques HAINE



Micarea prasina s.l. forme maritime Crozon 4
Jacques HAINE



Micarea prasina s.l. forme maritime Crozon S2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Micarea prasina s.l. forme maritime Crozon 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Micarea prasina s.l. forme maritime Asques Bleu Coton Crozon 6
Jacques HAINE



Micarea prasina s.l. forme maritime Asques KOH Crozon 7
Jacques HAINE



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net