Français English

Ophioparma ventosa (L.) Norman forma subfestiva

Synonyms:

Haematomma ventosa (L.) A. Massal.



Family: OPHIOPARMACEAE

Habitat: Montane

Description

      Chemoform devoid of usnic acid with a whitish thallus. May come in mixture with the yellowish form containing usnic acid: Ophioparma ventosa forma ventosa.

Do not confuse with Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium with a thin, powdery thallus and smaller apothecia.







Ophioparma ventosa forma subfestiva Pyrénées Néouvielle 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ophioparma ventosa forma subfestiva Pyrénées Néouvielle 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ophioparma ventosa forma subfestiva Pyrénées Néouvielle 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ophioparma ventosa forma subfestiva Pyrénées Néouvielle 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ophioparma ventosa forma subfestiva Pyrénées Néouvielle 6
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ophioparma ventosa forma subfestiva Pyrénées Néouvielle 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ophioparma ventosa forma subfestiva Corse Zicavo 1600 m 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net