Français English

Enchylium tenax var. ceranoides (Borrer) Cl. Roux comb. prov.

Synonyms:

Collema tenax var. ceranoides (Borrer) Degel



Family: COLLEMATACEAE

Habitat: Aerohaline zone

Description

    Thallus forming a small globulous rosette, notably when moist, 2-3 cm diam., made of lobes, more or less cylindrical and erect, 1-1.5 cm high, 1-2 mm diam., (small cauliflower-like when humid), brown-green when moist, brown-dark when dry. Microscopic and macroscopic characteristics identical to the canonical type. Variety differing from Collema tenax var. tenax by its smaller size, the absence or scarcity of apothecia and ecology: typically grows on bare or mossy soils on paths of calcareous dunes or compacted soils of camping grounds near the seashore. N.B. Intermediate specimen with the canonical type may exist.*







Collema tenax var. ceranoides La Palue S4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Collema tenax var. ceranoides La Palue
Michel DAVID



Collema tenax var. ceranoides Sec La Palue 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Collema tenax var. ceranoides La Palue 3
Michel DAVID



Collema tenax var. ceranoides Crozon L'Aber
Michel DAVID



Collema tenax var. ceranoides Le Loc'h
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Collema tenax var. ceranoides et var. tenax La Palue 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Enchylium tenax var. ceranoides La Palue 6
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Enchylium tenax var. ceranoides La Palue 7
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Enchylium tenax var. ceranoides La Palue 8
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Enchylium tenax var. ceranoides La Palue 9
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Enchylium tenax var. ceranoides La Palue 10
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net