Français English

Opegrapha conferta  Anzi

Synonyms:

Opegrapha calcarea p.p.

Opegrapha confluens auct. pp.

Opegrapha lithyrga var. confluens Ach.



Family: ROCCELLACEAE

Habitat: Aerohaline zone

Description

    Thallus crustose, indistinct and inconspicuous, because very thin and evanescent, greyish, grey, grey-brownish or reduced to a simple greying of the substrate, very often absent and in this case this species is reduced to apothecia placed in fissures or around rock crystals. Apothecia lirelliform very prominent and as if they were just put on the substrate, arranged in small compact packs or in stars on subsrates more or less smooth or even in series forming networks in fissures of the substrate, thin cracks well visible, bright, black. Ascospores clavate, 3-septate, 16-20 x 4-6 µm. C-, K-, KC-, Pd-. Maritime trends, in fissures and cracks or around large crystals of acid or slightly acid rocks near the seashore. N.B. This taxon was once considered as a member of the Arthonia (Opegrapha) calcarea group, as a special species or in form or variety.







Opegrapha conferta Le Passage 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Le Passage 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Le Passage 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Le Passage 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Argol 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Argol 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Pointe de Pen-Hir
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Trezien
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Crozon Falaise bord de mer 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Pointe d'Armorique
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Reun ar Chrank
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Zone supralittorale Landevennec 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Lostmarc'h 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Opegrapha conferta Lostmarc'h 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net