Français English

Hypotrachyna minarum forme corticole

Synonyms:

Parmelinopsis minarum f.



Family: PARMELIACEAE

Habitat: Aerohaline zone

Description

    Differs from the Hypotrachyna minarum canonical type by its less indented lobes, its very numerous isidia covering most of the thallus and its habitat: bark of old pines near the seashore.*







Hypotrachyna minarum f. Sec Crozon 2
Joël QUERELLOU



Hypotrachyna minarum f. Sec Crozon 1
Joël QUERELLOU



Hypotrachyna minarum sur écorce Telgruc-sur-mer 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Hypotrachyna minarum Telgruc-sur-mer 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Hypotrachyna minarum f. Trez Bihan 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Hypotrachyna minarum f. Fertile Trez Bihan 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Hypotrachyna minarum f. Fertile Trez Bihan 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Hypotrachyna minarum f. Humide Trez Bihan 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Hypotrachyna minarum f. Trez Bihan 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Hypotrachyna minarum sur écorce Telgruc-sur-mer 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Hypotrachyna minarum Telgruc-sur-mer 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net