Français English

Cladonia portentosa forma spumosa

Synonyms:

Cladonia spumosa (Flörke) Zahlbr.



Family: CLADONIACEAE

Habitat: Ubiquitous

Description

    Differs from the Cladonia portentosa f. portentosa canonical type by its podetia, main branches very thick with short secondary branches, verticillate and cauliflower-like. This morph is rather rare and may be found in very humid and peaty areas in shaded woodlands or peatlands.*







Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Camaret 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Camaret 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Camaret 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Camaret 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Josselin 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Camaret 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Cap de la Chèvre
Michel DAVID



Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Plomodiern 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Plomodiern 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Cladonia portentosa f. spumosa Plomodiern 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net