Français English

Pertusaria corallina f.

Synonyms:

Lepra corallina f.



Family: PERTUSARIACEAE

Habitat: Ubiquitous

Description

    Differs from Pertusaria corallina by its chemical spot tests: C-, K+ red-brown, KC+ yellow tinged red, Pd+ golden yellow. This taxon grows on schists of the center of Finistère ridges.







Pertusaria corallina forma Roc'h Trévézel 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Pertusaria corallina forma Roc'h Trévézel 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Pertusaria corallina forma Roc'h Trévézel 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Pertusaria corallina forma Roc'h Trévézel 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Pertusaria corallina forma Roc'h Trévézel 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net