Français English

Myriolecis crenulata forme saxicole des rochers calcaires en bordure de mer.

Synonyms:

Lecanora crenulata forme saxicole des rochers calcaires en bordure de mer



Family: LECANORACEAE

Habitat: Aerohaline zone

Description

    Differs from the type that grows inland by its habitat near the seashore on hard limestone in seaspray and breaking waves seawater projection zones. Apothecia very numerous, scattered and smaller than in the type, 0.3-0.8 mm diam., disc flat to slightly convex, brown, dark brown, brown-olive, sometimes whitish or light bluish powdery, with faint blue-green marks in case of hymenium disappearance, exciple white, thick, markedly crenulate or fractionated. Ascii 8-spored, 40-60 x 12-18 µm. Ascospores  10-12 x 4-6 µm. On hard limestone of the foreshore.*







Lecanora crenulata forma L'Aber en Crozon 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora crenulata forma L'Aber en Crozon 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora crenulata forma L'Aber en Crozon 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora crenulata forma L'Aber en Crozon 4
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora crenulata forma L'Aber en Crozon 5
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Lecanora crenulata forma Asque et photobionte Rouge Congo L'Aber en Crozon 6
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora crenulata forma Asque et spores Bleu Coton L'Aber en Crozon 1
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora crenulata forma Spores et photobionte Eau L'Aber en Crozon 8
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora crenulata forma L'Aber en Crozon 9
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Lecanora crenulata forma L'Aber en Crozon 10
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Lecanora crenulata forma L'Aber en Crozon 11
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Lecanora crenulata forma L'Aber en Crozon 12
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net