Français English

Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Ach.

Synonyms:

Ramalina fraxinea (L.) Ach. morpho. ampliata

Ramalina fraxinea f. ampliata (Ach.) Anders.



Family: RAMALINACEAE

Habitat: Sub-montane

Description

      Thallus more or less pendent 2-4 cm, formed of 2-3 very large lobes 0.5-1 cm wide, fairly rigid with a rough surface finely wrinkled or furrowed, greenish, greenish-gray. Apothecia in general numerous, laminal and lateral, at first in a small urn then quickly sessile and even relatively stipite. Kidney-shaped spores, 12-16 x 4-6 µm according to our measurements. C-, K-, KC-, P-. Thermophilic form with Mediterranean tendencies coming on the bark of trees rather hills and small mountains.







Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Barre-des-CĂ©vennes 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Barre-des-CĂ©vennes 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Espagne Majorca S1
Jacques HAINE



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Barre-des-CĂ©vennes 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Barre-des-CĂ©vennes 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Espagne Majorca S2
Jacques HAINE



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Espagne Majorca S3
Jacques HAINE



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Barre-des-CĂ©vennes 5
Jacques HAINE



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Asques eau Barre-des-CĂ©vennes 6
Jacques HAINE



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Asque Bleu Coton Barre-des-CĂ©vennes 7
Jacques HAINE



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Paraphyses Bleu Coton Barre-des-CĂ©vennes 8
Jacques HAINE



Ramalina fraxinea var. ampliata Spores Bleu Coton Barre-des-CĂ©vennes 9
Jacques HAINE



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net