Français English

Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella (Zahlbr.) Poelt

Synonyms:

Lecanora rugosa (Nyl.) Nyl. [non Ach.]

Lecanora rugosella Zahlbr.



Family: LECANORACEAE

Habitat: Ubiquitous

Description

     Differs from the type by its apothecia bearing a brown disc, numerous and sometimes out of shape by contact, thallus edge typically strongly granulose to crenulated. Thallus and apothecia edges : C-, K+ yellow, Pd-. Ascospores largely ellipsoid to ovoid, simple, colourless, 12-15 x 7-8 µm according to our measurements. On bark of decideous trees, isolated or along forest edges. N.B. A continuum of all forms occurs with Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma chlarotera (see pictures).*







Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella Châteaulin 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella Châteaulin 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella Le Fret 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella Le Fret 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella Coupe apothécie eau Argol 1
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella Asque et paraphyses Bleu Coton Argol 2
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella Spres eau Argol 3
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella Spores Bleu Coton Argol 4
Jacques HAINE



Lecanora chlarotera subsp. chlarotera forma rugosella Belgique Cerfontaine
Jacques HAINE



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net