Français English

Myriolecis hagenii (Ach.) Sliwa, Zhao Xin & Lumbsch morpho gregata

Synonyms:

Lecanora hagenii var. hagenii (Ach.) Ach. forma gregata

Lecanora hagenii (Ach.) Ach. p.p.

Lecanora hagenii var. marina (Sommerf.) Th. fr.

Lecanora umbrina f. gregata Harm.

Lecanora umbrina f. gregata



Family: LECANORACEAE

Habitat: Aerohaline zone

Description
      Thallus crustose, more or less smooth, very thin and inconspicuous or poorly defined, whitish, greyish. Apothecia often very numerous and tight against each other, very sessile but without clearly developed stipe, flat concave disc but sometimes a little domed in very dry weather, brownish, beige, sometimes with gray-blue tones, thin margin sometimes crenulate, dirty whitish. Spores simple, elliptical, 9-12 x 4.5-6 µm. Negative colored chemical reactions. Species occurring on wood or shelled trunks, in particular on wrecks of wooden boats. N.B. Species very differently interpreted by the authors, very similar (if not a simple form?) of Myriolecis (Lecanora) zosterae which occurs on wood or very humid woody remains in maritime environments, whose apothecia are larger and almost stipited.






Lecanora hagenii var. hagenii forma gregata sur Ć©pave en bois Diben 1
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Lecanora hagenii var. hagenii forma gregata sur Ć©pave en bois Diben 2
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Lecanora hagenii var. hagenii forma gregata sur Ć©pave en bois Diben 3
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Lecanora hagenii var. hagenii forma gregata sur Ć©pave en bois Diben 4
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Lecanora hagenii var. hagenii forma gregata sur Ć©pave en bois Rostellec 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora hagenii var. hagenii forma gregata sur Ć©pave en bois Rostellec 2
Joƫl QUERELLOU



Lecanora hagenii var. hagenii forma gregata sur Ć©pave en bois Rostellec 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora hagenii var. hagenii forma gregata sur Ć©pave en bois Rostellec 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net