Français English

Myriolecis albescens forme corticole

Synonyms:

Lecanora albescens forme corticole



Family: LECANORACEAE

Habitat: Oceanic zone

Description

    Thallus in general clearly visible (at least towards the margin), granular, greenish gray, almost entirely covered by sessile apothecia, disc greenish-gray, celadon, gray-beige in humid weather and very rarely beige to brown this substrate (bark) always remaining a little moist, margin persistent, regular or a little wavy and crenulate, white. Comes on the bark of alignment trees in town (deciduous) where this form supports pollution. N.B. Almost always with Amandinea punctata.







Lecanora albescens forme corticole Châteaulin 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme corticole Châteaulin 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme corticole Châteaulin 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme corticole Châteaulin 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme corticole Saint-Fiacre 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme corticole Saint-Fiacre 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme corticole Argol 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Lecanora albescens forme corticole Crozon 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net