Français English

Ramalina siliquosa Chem. siliquosa = Chem. scopularum = Chem a

 

Synonyms:

Ramalina scopularum (Retz.) Ach. p.p.

Ramalina siliquosa Chem. siliquosa

 



Family: RAMALINACEAE

Habitat: Xeric supralittoral  zone

Description

    Characterized by its chemical spot tests reactions: C-, K- (or K+ slightly brown-yellow), KC- or KC+ slightly reddish), Pd+ red-orange, UV +/- white/pale blue (protocetraric acid). General aspect: very dense tuft made of markedly ramified branches, notably towards the base with secondary branches deer horn-shaped, twig surface more or less scattered with pycnidia, nodulose to verrucose. Grey-greenish when moist and grey-yellowish when dry. Apothecia lateral, sometimes numerous in the xeric supralittoral zone, more scarce or absent in terrestrial zones. Relatively common taxon on not too acidic siliceous rocks from the xeric supralittoral zone to the aerohaline zone, especially in sheltered zones (Rade de Brest).







Ramalina siliquosa Chem a Lanvéoc
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa Chem a Lanvéoc 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem siliquosa scopularum Cap de la Chèvre 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa Chem a Le Loc'h 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa Chem a Le Loc'h 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem siliquosa scopularum Argol 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa Chem a Lomergat 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem a Pointe de Dinan
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem a Sur mur de Chapelle Loperhet 1
Joël QUERELLOU



Ramalina siliquosa chem a Sur mur de Chapelle Loperhet 2
Joël QUERELLOU



Ramalina siliquosa chem a Sur mur de Chapelle Loperhet 3
Joël QUERELLOU



Ramalina siliquosa chem siliquosa scopularum Argol 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem siliquosa scopularum Argol 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem. siliquosa Guisseny 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem. siliquosa UV Guisseny 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem siliquosa scopularum Argol 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem siliquosa scopularum Cap de la Chèvre 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem scopularum Menesguen 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem scopularum Menesguen 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem scopularum Menesguen 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem scopularum Menesguen 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem scopularum Menesguen 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Ramalina siliquosa chem scopularum Habitat Menesguen 6
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net