Français English

Candelariella aurella forma smaragdula Szat.

Synonyms:

Candelariella aurella f. heidelbergensis (Nyl.) P. James



Family: CANDELARIACEAE

Habitat: Ubiquitous

Description

    Differs from the type by its colour, bright green, or green-lemon. Same habitat as the type and possibly in combination, with all the intermediate transition forms.







Candelariella aurella f. smaragdula Crozon 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Candelariella aurella f. smaragdula Crozon 2
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Candelariella aurella f. smaragdula Crozon 3
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Candelariella aurella f. smaragdula Crozon 4
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Candelariella aurella f. smaragdula Crozon 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net