Français English

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Synonyms:

Lecanora subfusca (L.) Ach. var. campestris forma atrata



Family: LECANORACEAE

Habitat: Ubiquitous

Description

    Thallus pale grayish, pale greenish-grey, whitish prothallus. Apothecia numerous with a very dark brown-black, blackish, black disc. Quite rare morphotype occurring on horizontal or slightly inclined surfaces of limestone rocks.





Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata L'Aber 7
Alain GERAULT

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata L'Aber 4
Joƫl QUERELLOU

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata L'Aber 3
Joƫl QUERELLOU

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata L'Aber 1
Joƫl QUERELLOU

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata avec Rhizocarpon petraeum L'Aber 2
Joƫl QUERELLOU

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata avec Rhizocarpon petraeum L'Aber 5
Bernard BOUFFINIER

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata L'Aber 6
Bernard BOUFFINIER

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata Le Fret 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata Brest 1
Alain GERAULT

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata Brest 2
Alain GERAULT

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata HĆ“pital-Camfrout Mur de Chapelle 1
Alain GERAULT

Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris morpho atrata

Lecanora campestris subsp campestris morpho atrata Cast 1
Bernard BOUFFINIER



Return
Content : Alain Gérault - Website development : Sylvain Ard - Hosting : Online.net